15 Top Multimodes

 

50Force 25m LCLC 4-Strand OM3 Multimode 50125 10GB IndoorOutdoor Plenum Rated Fiber Cable with 18 Furcated Legs

50Force 25m LC/LC 4-Strand OM3 Multimode 50/125 10GB Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Rated Fiber Cable with 18″ Furcated Legs

50Force 25m LC/LC 4-Strand OM3 Multimode 50/125 10GB Indoor/Outdoor Plenum Rated Fiber Cable with 18″ Furcated Legs - Jacketing ofnp plenum indoor outdoor fiber. Cable length 25 meter (825 feet). Standards attenuation tested in accordance with eia/tia-455-171a | made in the usa. Attenuation 850 nm 35 db/km or at 1300 nm 10 db/km. Connector 1/2 lc/lc.

 

StarTechcom  Multimode 625125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST - SC - 1m FIBSTSC1

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST – SC – 1m (FIBSTSC1)

StarTech.com Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable ST – SC – 1m (FIBSTSC1) - 1 meter duplex fiber cable / st to sc / multimode patch cable / 1m multimode 625/125 duplex fiber optic cable st to sc. Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission. Lszh (low-smoke, zero-halogen) cable jacket. Om1 (625/125) multimode fiber. Immune to electricty interference. Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with lszh rated cable. Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty.

 

LC to SC Duplex Multimode OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 10ft 50125 10G

LC to SC Duplex Multimode OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 10ft 50/125 10G

LC to SC Duplex Multimode OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 10ft 50/125 10G - Lc to sc duplex connectors, 10ft (3m) length. Also available in 33ft (1m), search for b01hvhgs8m. Also available in 66ft (2m), search for b01eaz91r8. Om4 multimode fiber 50/125μm (back compatible with om2 & om3). 20mm aqua pvc jacket, 850/1310nm wavelength.

 

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cord LC to SC - 30m

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cord LC to SC – 30m

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cord LC to SC – 30m - Compatible with sfp transceivers and media converters such as the startechcom 1000 mbps gigabit multi mode fiber ethernet media converter sc, tp-link mc100cm media converter sc fiber / mc200cm gigabit media converter sc fiber, trendnet intelligent 1000base-t to 1000base-sx multi-mode sc fiber converter/ 100base-tx to 100base-fx multi mode sc fiber converter / intelligent 1000base-t to 1000base-sx multi-mode sc fiber converter. Multimode duplex om3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc to legacy sc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in san networks and data centers om3 lommf (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated connects to vcsel laser network equipment such as sfp+ transceivers, ethernet switches, media converters, industrial ethernet devices, and optical fiber nic’s compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling. Bend insensitive design allows for a 75mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss ideal for san network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint bend insensitive multimode fiber (bimmf) is interoperable with standard om3 cabling systems. Standards compliance includes a superior ofnp (plenum) safty rating that substitutes for ofnr (riser) rated cable tia/eia compliant color-coded aqua jacket has beige connectors and straight-thru a to b wiring om3 classification rating operates with gigabit ethernet 1000base-lx, 1000base-sx, or 10gbase-s/lr4/lrm, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-mx backwards compatible with fddi, and fast ethernet 10/100base sx or fx. Rapid installation with adjustable clips and dust caps that protect the fiber while allowing individual access a/b position labels on the duplex clip and labeled tags provide quick identification when troubleshooting superior construction combines a 100% factory tested, tight-buffered cable with a duplex 20 x 42mm zipcord design, lc and sc connectors in a protective yoke, slim-profile boots with cable strain relief, and pc polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment.

 

LC to ST Duplex Multimode OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 10ft 50125 10G TechRescue

LC to ST Duplex Multimode OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 10ft 50/125 10G TechRescue

LC to ST Duplex Multimode OM4 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 10ft 50/125 10G TechRescue - 10ft (3m) length. 850/1310nm wavelength. Multimode fiber 50/125μm, 20mm aqua pvc jacket. Om4 multimode fiber (back compatible with om2 & om3). Lc to st duplex connectors.

 

LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 8m 26ft 50125 10Gb Aqua - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex – 8m (26ft) 50/125 10Gb Aqua – Beyondtech PureOptics Series

LC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex – 8m (26ft) 50/125 10Gb Aqua – Beyondtech PureOptics Series - Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 multimode lc to lc om3 fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit ethernet speeds, data center, premises, educational, lan, san, commercial and asynchronous transfer mode (atm) applications it supports video, data and voice services. Om3 fiber patch cable lommf connects to 10gbase-sr, 10gbase-lrm, sfp+ and qsfp+ transceivers for 10gb networks. This om3 multimode fiber patch cable conforms to itu-t g6511, tia/eia 492aaac and iec60793-2-10 a1a2a standards and complies with all rohs environmental specifications. This lc to lc om3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter om3 cables have a 1500 mhz-km bandwidth and a 23db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources they also have a 500 mhz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. Om3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°c to +70°c and have a minimum installation bending radius of 50 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.

 

7 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50125 - LC to LC - Aqua

7 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) – LC to LC – Aqua

7 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) – LC to LC – Aqua - Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. E. 3m up to 300m and in sc, st, fc and lc configurations with alternate modes and polishes. Benefitsplug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Applicationscomputer networking, transfers data at a higher rate of speed. Featuresultra spec cables’ 10 gigabit om3 fiber optic cables are pre-terminated with lc to lc connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any faster ethernet network environment. Military and defense, transmits data signals more clearly. It’s also found in many industrial applications as well as r & d labs in the above mentioned field. Telecommunications, carries data to internet, cable tv and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths. It’s a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i. They are available in lengths from 0. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode corning optical fiber and ofnr rated pvc zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, sfp modules and other network components. Healthcare industry, used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures. Gigabit ethernet, fibre channel and infiniband).

 

SC to SC Duplex Multimode OM4 Aqua LZSH Fiber Patch Cable 33ft 50125 10G

SC to SC Duplex Multimode OM4 Aqua LZSH Fiber Patch Cable 3.3ft 50/125 10G

SC to SC Duplex Multimode OM4 Aqua LZSH Fiber Patch Cable 3.3ft 50/125 10G - Sc to sc duplex connectors, 33 (1m) length. Also available in 65ft (2m). Om4 multimode fiber 50/125μm (back compatible with om2 & om3). 20mm aqua lzsh jacket, 850/1310nm wavelength.

 

MTRJ to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 3m 9ft - 625125 OM1 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series

MTRJ to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex – 3m (9ft) – 62.5/125 OM1 – Beyondtech PureOptics Series

MTRJ to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex – 3m (9ft) – 62.5/125 OM1 – Beyondtech PureOptics Series - Om1 patch cables are suitable for fiber optic network, fiber optics patch panels, adapters and fiber optic transceiver, sc duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. Beyondtech high-quality mtrj to lc fiber patch cable 625/125 om1 multimode fiber is specially designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit ethernet speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, lan, san and asynchronous transfer mode (atm) applications it supports video, data and voice services. This mtrj to lc multimode duplex om1 fiber patch cords operate at -20°c to +70°c and have a minimum installation bending radius of 50 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. This fiber mtrj lc fiber patch cord conforms with tia/eia 492aaaa and iec60793-2-10 a1b standards and complies with rohs specifications. This mm fiber has an orange color jacket with a 200mm diameter om1 cables have a 200 mhz-km bandwidth and a 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 mhz-km bandwidth and a 1db/km max attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.

 

Corning Unicam ST Multimode 625 um Fiber Optic Connector Pretium 95-000-50

Corning Unicam ST Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-000-50

Corning Unicam ST Multimode 62.5 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-000-50 - Every unicam connector is guaranteed to meet the published specification at the time of installation or corning cable systems will replace it. This kit was designed with consideration for network installers, from the cleaver, with its integrated fiber scrap bin and dual-clamp precision hold, to the installation tool, with its immediate go/no-go feedback signal. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp, with exceptional optical performance guaranteed. The lightweight, handheld installation tool and the high-performance cleaver virtually eliminate human variability from installation, ensuring terminations are right the first time, every time. Corning cable systems unicam® multimode standard-performance connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution ideal for fiber-to-the-workstation applications where setup and teardown time is critical. The high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively.

 

SC to SC Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Patch Cable 50125 65ft LSZH

SC to SC Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 6.5ft LSZH

SC to SC Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 6.5ft LSZH - Om2 multimode fiber 50/125μm. 65ft (2m) length. 850/1310nm wavelength. 20mm orange lszh jacket. Sc to sc duplex.

 

Cerrxian SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female to SC Female UPC Duple Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optical Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel Blue 2-Pack

Cerrxian SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female to SC Female UPC Duple Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optical Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Blue 2-Pack)

Cerrxian SC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter SC Female to SC Female UPC Duple Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optical Coupler Connector Adapter with Mount Panel (Blue 2-Pack) - Applicationoptical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, fiber optic data transmission, fiber optic catv, lan (lan), test equipment, business, premises, security, ftth, fttp, ftta, high emi, and commercial applications. Between the upc optical fibers cables are connected or patched cords by a sc to sc upc fiber optic adapter sleeve through the interior adapter of the opening. Connect an sc duplex multimode network cable to an sc duplex multimode fiber optic network cable. Engineering plastics, with high temperature resistance, not easy to oxidize the advantages. The shell is rectangular, using the pin and the coupling sleeve structure size exactly the same wherein the surface of the pin end grinding method using upc type, plug convenient operation, small fluctuations in insertion loss, high compressive strength, high mounting density.

 

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode 5

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter – UTP to 1000Base-SX – SC Multimode, 5…

Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter – UTP to 1000Base-SX – SC Multimode, 5… - Brbrthe converter is equipped with two fiber optic connector ports (one for transmitting-tx and another for receiving-rx) and one rj-45 jack and one external power supply receptacle. Brbrit is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. 3z, ieee 802. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000base-t and 1000base-sx fast ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000base-t and 1000base-sx applications. It can be used in standalone applications, or rack-mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply. The media converter complies with ieee 802. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 550 meters maximum over multimode fiber. Six led indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, unshielded twisted paired (utp) link, utp activity, fiber link, fiber activity, full duplex and data rates. 3ab standards. It can be configured automatically for full duplex or half duplex operation.

 

CableRack LC Female To SC Male Multimode 625125 Simplex Adapter Converter

CableRack LC Female To SC Male Multimode 62.5/125 Simplex Adapter Converter

CableRack LC Female To SC Male Multimode 62.5/125 Simplex Adapter Converter - Rohs compliant. For use with 625/125 multimode fiber. Lc to sc adapter converter. Fiber adapter / gender changer. Operating temperature -20°c to +70°c.

 

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 625125 Fiber Patch Cable SCSC 2M 6-ftN306-006

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N306-006)

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (SC/SC), 2M (6-ft.)(N306-006) - Fiber made from glass (not a polymer). Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (02db typical) and provided with cable. Pvc jacket. Manufactured from 625/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in lan applications where links are typically 10 feet or less. Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive. Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze. Length 6-ft connectors 2 sc connectors on each end.





We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.